Sdrs Blog

Lusha Pricing and Lusha Cost Per Month, Plans From $49.90

What Lusha Starter, Professional and Premium cost, what a credit buys, the real cost per email and phone number, what Lusha does not include, and how it compares with ZoomInfo and a monthly AI SDR.

Published October 9, 2026

Try the AI SDR on your own ICP

Estimated monthly reach: prospects

No signup required. Try the full product now.

The short answer: Lusha pricing starts at $49.90 a month for the Starter plan with 400 credits, or $37.45 a month billed annually ($449.10 a year). Professional costs $69.90 a month for 600 credits ($52.45 a month annually) and Premium $399.90 a month for 3,400 credits ($299.95 a month annually). Scale is quoted by sales. A verified email costs 1 credit and a phone number costs 5, so 400 credits buys 400 emails or only 80 phone numbers. Lusha sells contact data, not outreach. If you want the list, the writing and the follow-up in one monthly price, Sdrs runs AI outbound from $49 a month.

Lusha is a B2B contact data tool best known for its browser extension: open a LinkedIn profile or a company site and it reveals the person's work email and direct or mobile number. It is popular with small sales teams and recruiters because it is cheap to start and bills monthly. The catch is the credit model, which makes the headline price a poor guide to what a working rep spends. The prices below come from Lusha's own pricing page as we read it on October 9, 2026. Where a number is our calculation rather than a published price, we say so.

Lusha pricing plans at a glance

PlanBilled monthlyBilled annuallyCredits
Free$0Not offered40 a month
Starter$49.90 a month$37.45 a month ($449.10 a year)400 a month (4,800 a year)
Professional$69.90 a month$52.45 a month ($629.10 a year)600 a month (7,200 a year)
Premium$399.90 a month$299.95 a month ($3,599.10 a year)3,400 a month (40,800 a year)
ScaleCustomCustomCustom, with per-user credit limits

Annual billing takes about 25% off. The page lists the free tier's features (basic prospecting, the browser extension and CRM integrations) but no feature bullets for the paid tiers, and it does not say whether prices are per user. Third party reviews such as Vertice describe paid plans as priced per user, and Lusha's page says teams larger than five users should contact sales. Budget per seat until a quote says otherwise.

How much does Lusha cost per contact?

Lusha costs about 12 cents per email reveal and about 58 to 62 cents per phone reveal on monthly billing, based on the published plan prices and credit costs. The cheapest rate per credit is Professional billed annually, at just under 9 cents. Here is the math, ours, from the numbers above:

Plan and billingPrice per creditCost per email (1 credit)Cost per phone (5 credits)Phones per month if credits go only to phones
Starter, monthly$0.125$0.125$0.6280
Starter, annual$0.094$0.094$0.4780
Professional, monthly$0.117$0.117$0.58120
Professional, annual$0.087$0.087$0.44120
Premium, monthly$0.118$0.118$0.59680
Premium, annual$0.088$0.088$0.44680

Two things stand out. First, Premium is not cheaper per credit than Professional. You pay for volume, not a better rate, so Premium only makes sense when one user truly needs more than 600 credits a month. Second, phone numbers drain the balance five times faster. A rep who wants a direct dial for every prospect gets 80 to 120 of them a month on the entry plans, which is about four to six a working day.

Lusha's page adds a few rules that change the real cost. On monthly plans unused credits roll over up to twice the plan's monthly limit. On annual plans all credits arrive up front and unused ones reset at the end of the year. Cancellation takes effect at the end of the billing cycle. Reviews such as Docket also note that credits spent on contacts that turn out to be invalid are not refunded.

How much does Lusha cost per month for a sales team?

For a working rep, Lusha costs $70 to $400 a month in data alone, and more once you add the tools that actually send the outreach. A realistic monthly bill for one rep who emails a few hundred new prospects a month looks like this:

  • Data. Lusha Professional, $69.90 a month for 600 credits, or Premium at $399.90 if the rep also wants phone numbers for most contacts.
  • Sending. A cold email tool. Instantly's Outreach Growth plan, for example, is $47 a month according to our Instantly AI pricing breakdown.
  • Mailboxes and domains. Separate sending domains and a few mailboxes so your main domain stays clean, billed by your email provider.
  • Time. Someone still has to build the list, write the sequence, handle replies and book the meetings.

That puts a one-rep stack at roughly $120 to $450 a month before mailboxes and labor, and three reps on per-seat pricing triple the data line. If the phone numbers are going to be dialed, the last piece is a calling workflow, and some teams now hand that to AI cold calling software that works the list and books meetings on its own.

What Lusha does not include

Lusha's job ends when the contact is revealed. The plans on the pricing page do not include writing or sending cold email sequences from your mailboxes, reply handling, or booking meetings on your calendar. Those are separate tools and separate monthly bills, or a person's time. If what you actually need is meetings rather than contact records, an AI appointment setter covers the steps after the reveal.

That is fine if you already have a sequencing tool and an SDR who runs it. It is the wrong purchase if what you actually need is meetings and nobody has time to prospect. In that case you are buying the first step of a five-step process.

Lusha vs ZoomInfo vs Sdrs pricing

These are the three common ways a small B2B team pays for prospect data. ZoomInfo figures are from our ZoomInfo cost per month research (no public prices, annual contracts only).

LushaZoomInfoSdrs
Entry price$49.90 a month (Starter)About $14,995 a year for 3 seats (reported)$49 a month (Starter)
BillingMonthly or annualAnnual or multi-year onlyMonthly or annual
Data volume400 to 3,400 credits a month; phones cost 5 creditsCredit allotment per contractUp to 500 verified leads a day on Starter
Outreach includedNoSeparate products and add-onsYes, AI-written email, LinkedIn and X sequences
Reply handling and bookingNoNoYes, interested replies booked on your calendar (Plus and Pro)
Best forReps who prospect by hand and need a quick email or numberLarger teams that need intent data and org chartsTeams that want booked meetings without running the stack

When Lusha is the right choice

Lusha wins when the bottleneck is finding one person's details quickly. A recruiter who works LinkedIn all day, an account executive who needs a direct dial before a call, or a team enriching a few hundred CRM records a month gets good value from a $50 to $70 plan with a browser extension that is fast and simple. Its monthly billing and rollover on monthly plans are also friendlier than the annual contracts that ZoomInfo and many data vendors require.

It is weaker as the backbone of an outbound program. Credits run out fast if you want phone numbers, Premium is a big jump with no per-credit discount, and you still need everything that happens after the reveal. Teams comparing it with similar data tools can see how the numbers look in our Seamless AI pricing and Salesgenie pricing articles.

Is Lusha worth it?

Lusha is worth it for individual reps and small teams that prospect manually and need a few hundred verified emails or a hundred direct dials a month, because $49.90 to $69.90 is cheap for that and there is no annual lock-in. It is not worth it if you are buying data to fill an outbound pipeline nobody has time to run, because the data is the cheapest part of that job.

If the goal is meetings, compare the full monthly cost of data, sending, mailboxes and an SDR's time with a tool that does the whole thing. Sdrs Starter is $49 a month and includes the leads and AI-written sequences. Plus, at $149 a month, adds phone numbers, call scripts and automatic booking of interested replies. Our AI BDR software page shows what that looks like day to day, and every plan is on the Sdrs pricing page.

Lusha pricing FAQ

How much does Lusha cost per month?

Lusha costs $49.90 a month on Starter, $69.90 on Professional and $399.90 on Premium when billed monthly. Annual billing lowers those to $37.45, $52.45 and $299.95 a month. Scale is priced by quote, and the free tier includes 40 credits a month.

How many credits does a phone number cost on Lusha?

A phone number reveal costs 5 credits and a verified email costs 1 credit, according to Lusha's pricing page. On Starter's 400 credits that means 400 emails, 80 phone numbers, or a mix.

Do Lusha credits roll over?

On monthly plans, yes, up to twice the plan's monthly credit limit. On annual plans all credits are issued up front and unused credits reset at the end of the annual cycle.

Can I cancel Lusha anytime?

Lusha says cancellation takes effect at the end of the current plan cycle, and your credits stay available until then. On an annual plan that means you have paid for the full year.

Is there a Lusha alternative that includes outreach?

Yes. AI SDR tools combine the contact data with the outreach. Sdrs starts at $49 a month with leads and AI-written email, LinkedIn and X sequences included, billed monthly. See how AI SDR vendors compare in our AI SDR pricing guide.

Put an AI SDR on your pipeline this week

Sdrs finds leads, writes the outreach, handles replies, and books meetings. Plans start at $49/month with no annual contract.